Markets

Sensex

35962.9333.29
( 0.09 %)

NSE Index

10805.4513.9
( 0.13 %)

Gold

31374-36
( -0.11 %)

Silver

37375-118
( -0.31 %)

Crude Oil

376176
( 2.06 %)

Index Composition

(As On Dec 14, 2018 12:00AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
Tata Consultancy 1989.750.36746630.759.48
Reliance Inds. 1112.20.46704974.858.95
HDFC Bank 2095.7-0.26569714.577.24
Hindustan Unilever L 1860.550.26402743.765.11
ITC Ltd. 275.750.16337657.534.29
HDFC 1904.1-1.95327368.984.16
Infosys 706.051.18308444.383.92
SBI 289.20.06258099.073.28
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1255.95-0.66239552.153.04
Maruti Suzuki India 7662.15-0.10231458.272.94
ICICI Bank 351.90.67226607.622.88
L&T 1411.4-1.05197909.372.51
ONGC 146.852.47188456.062.39
Axis Bank Ltd. 620.250.18159396.572.02
Coal India 247.151.06153416.121.95
Wipro Ltd 333.1-1.63150698.281.91
Bajaj Finance L 2486.35-0.11143703.171.83
Indian Oil Corp 141.252.80137179.321.74
HCL Technologies 961.2-1.72133859.111.70
Asian Paints Ltd. 1340.951.57128623.631.63
Bharti Airtel 319.255.32127617.001.62
NTPC 143.51.73118322.411.50
UltraTech Cement 4005.051.41109993.001.40
Sun Pharma. 420.65-0.34100927.741.28
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6177.650.2998308.721.25
Power Grid Corpo 185.71.7297150.621.23
IndusInd Bank 1603.85-0.3896519.921.23
Mahi. & Mahi 757.25-0.2594140.761.20
Titan Company 931.5-1.3382697.281.05
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2823.15-0.4581692.651.04
GAIL (India) Ltd. 351.251.3879209.371.01
Adani Ports & Speci 368.6-0.6676335.280.97
Vedanta 201.60.4774938.680.95
Bharat Petroleum 345.33.1074904.300.95
JSW Steel 293.1-1.6670848.730.90
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 712.20.4069880.630.89
Hero MotoCorp 3314.65-0.1066199.970.84
Eicher Motors 23716.151.7664670.630.82
Tata Steel 513.550.2561837.580.79
Grasim Inds. 847.22.1455711.130.71
Hindalco Indus. 220.15-0.0649434.960.63
Tata Motors Ltd. 166.950.0548204.290.61
Zee Entertainment En 489.45-0.8647010.030.60
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 252.051.1446619.380.59
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2591.7-0.1943034.100.55
Cipla 521.75-0.9942035.780.53
YES Bank Ltd. 180.353.2341696.070.53
UPL 764.75-1.1238951.980.49
Hind. Petrol 227.30.9534636.490.44
Indiabulls Housing F 792.92.2133832.700.43
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" | "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary." | "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors." | "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
IBT Trading
"The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time. | The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us."

Grievance ID :

investorgrievance@ratnakarsecurities.com

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd.

NSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 230778032 | BSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 010778034 | MCX-SX SEBI Registration No.: INB 260778031 | NSDL SEBI Registration No.: IN-DP-NSDL-66-98

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Commodities Pvt. Ltd.

MCX Member Code: 12840 | NCDEX Member Code: CO-05-00508

Copyrights @ 2015 © Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by