Markets

Sensex

34142.15322.65
( 0.95 %)

NSE Index

10491.05108.35
( 1.04 %)

Silver

3834328
( 0.07 %)

Gold

303906
( 0.02 %)

Crude Oil

408385
( 2.13 %)

Index Composition

(As On Feb 23, 2018 12:00AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
Reliance Inds. 934.251.07591707.577.87
Tata Consultancy 3075.80.83588796.587.84
HDFC Bank 1880.551.47487450.826.49
ITC Ltd. 269.050.73328057.314.37
HDFC 1824.20.27291433.773.88
Hindustan Unilever L 1323.15-0.24286392.983.81
Maruti Suzuki India 8698.80.74262773.403.50
Infosys 1155.65-0.43252388.163.36
ONGC 189.81.98243574.803.24
SBI 276.051.26238287.843.17
ICICI Bank 322.751.38207294.402.76
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1080.850.77205899.122.74
Coal India Ltd. 310.95-0.19193019.392.57
L&T 1301.70.75182372.292.43
Indian Oil Corp 368.41.43178891.542.38
Bharti Airtel 425.552.27170109.362.26
Wipro Ltd 2950.80143583.501.91
Axis Bank Ltd. 536.651.20137611.451.83
Sun Pharma. 569.655.20136676.661.82
NTPC 163.551.74134854.571.79
HCL Technologies 955.61.55133035.571.77
Vedanta 337.92.81125603.991.67
UltraTech Cement 4116.40.40113016.551.50
Asian Paints Ltd. 1101.8-1.45105684.411.41
Tata Motors Ltd. 360.20.47104002.301.38
Power Grid Corpo 193.251.57101100.471.35
IndusInd Bank 1643.51.2398597.321.31
Bajaj Finance L 1633.42.0694168.341.25
Bharat Petroleum 429.90.5793256.181.24
Mahi. & Mahi 718.65-0.4589342.031.19
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2986.40.4086416.571.15
Adani Ports & Speci 406.50.6184184.191.12
Tata Steel 677.756.3081621.951.09
GAIL (India) Ltd. 458.4-1.6677529.341.03
YES Bank Ltd. 323.452.3274421.930.99
Eicher Motors 26724.4-0.5372788.470.97
Hero MotoCorp 3494.70.3869791.610.93
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 340.41.9662960.660.84
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 621.453.1260862.400.81
Hind. Petrol 386.10.5258834.790.78
Bosch Ltd. 18920.60.1657747.070.77
Hindalco Indus. 246.552.7755349.090.74
Zee Entertainment En 569.950.5154741.050.73
Indiabulls Housing F 1283.651.2854738.250.73
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 260.21.2851666.490.69
Cipla 595.651.0147949.530.64
Lupin Ltd. 807.50.9336501.220.49
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2167.052.0535949.960.48
UPL 700.553.7135612.930.47
Aurobindo Pharma 601.92.5635264.260.47
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" | "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary." | "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors." | "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
IBT Trading
"The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time. | The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us."

Grievance ID :

investorgrievance@ratnakarsecurities.com

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd.

NSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 230778032 | BSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 010778034 | MCX-SX SEBI Registration No.: INB 260778031 | NSDL SEBI Registration No.: IN-DP-NSDL-66-98

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Commodities Pvt. Ltd.

MCX Member Code: 12840 | NCDEX Member Code: CO-05-00508

Copyrights @ 2015 © Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by