Markets

Sensex

32345.11-55.4
( -0.17 %)

NSE Index

10111.95-29.2
( -0.29 %)

Silver

39288-450
( -1.13 %)

Crude Oil

324570
( 2.2 %)

Gold

29485-268
( -0.9 %)

Index Composition

(As On Sep 21, 2017 1:59PM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
Reliance Inds. 840.45-0.79546665.177.68
Tata Consultancy 2533.51.60484984.766.81
HDFC Bank 1835.9-0.70472539.246.64
ITC Ltd. 268.5-1.12326285.644.58
HDFC 1783.650.93284117.573.99
Hindustan Unilever L 1249-0.82270341.623.80
Maruti Suzuki India 8097.1-0.28244597.253.43
SBI 268.2-0.69231511.593.25
ONGC 165.55-1.28212454.212.98
Infosys 910-0.30209021.962.94
Indian Oil Corp 413.15-0.19200621.712.82
Kotak Mahindra Bank 10320.86196441.292.76
ICICI Bank 284.5-2.08182445.012.56
L&T 1229.95-0.49172208.342.42
Bharti Airtel 394.75-0.53157797.372.22
Coal India Ltd. 252.8-1.46156923.302.20
Wipro Ltd 290.7-0.41141458.941.99
Tata Motors Ltd. 413.5-0.31140418.431.97
NTPC 168.050.15138911.441.95
Sun Pharma. 521.53.17125123.821.76
Axis Bank Ltd. 511.95-1.44122715.111.72
HCL Technologies 875.85-1.53121917.261.71
Vedanta 321.4-0.57119470.621.68
Asian Paints Ltd. 12390.14118844.611.67
UltraTech Cement 4180.95-0.68114776.621.61
Power Grid Corpo 210.7-1.03110229.591.55
Bharat Petroleum 494.50.04107269.551.51
IndusInd Bank 1722.55-0.22103097.601.45
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3085.2-0.1789275.511.25
Eicher Motors 31998.3-1.3787105.931.22
YES Bank Ltd. 379.250.8686752.391.22
Adani Ports & Speci 410.950.3185105.761.20
Mahi. & Mahi 1289.35-0.2480086.021.12
Hero MotoCorp 3861.950.1577121.921.08
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 388-1.5171764.801.01
GAIL (India) Ltd. 408.6-2.0869106.650.97
Tata Steel 687.950.0466814.800.94
Bosch Ltd. 21592.85-1.0665902.980.93
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 277-1.0455002.370.77
Indiabulls Housing F 1290.4-1.5554757.810.77
Hindalco Indus. 242.5-0.6654404.320.76
Zee Entertainment En 533.55-2.8351244.740.72
Cipla 592.153.9447641.880.67
Lupin Ltd. 10343.1746708.250.66
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 456.51.6944529.340.63
Aurobindo Pharma 755.51.3344263.420.62
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2482.957.2741172.450.58
Bank of Baroda 146-1.5833732.570.47
ACC 1754.1-1.7932939.760.46
Tata Power Co. 83.4-0.7122557.810.32
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" | "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary." | "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors." | "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
IBT Trading
"The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time. | The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us."

Grievance ID :

investorgrievance@ratnakarsecurities.com

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd.

NSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 230778032 | BSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 010778034 | MCX-SX SEBI Registration No.: INB 260778031 | NSDL SEBI Registration No.: IN-DP-NSDL-66-98

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Commodities Pvt. Ltd.

MCX Member Code: 12840 | NCDEX Member Code: CO-05-00508

Copyrights @ 2015 © Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by