Markets

Sensex

37947.88284.32
( 0.75 %)

NSE Index

11470.7585.7
( 0.75 %)

Silver

366600
( 0 %)

Gold

293610
( 0 %)

Crude Oil

4597-80
( -1.71 %)

Index Composition

(As On Aug 17, 2018 12:00AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
Tata Consultancy 2012.750.21770596.479.22
Reliance Inds. 1203.750.24762894.609.13
HDFC Bank 2077.350.07563027.926.74
Hindustan Unilever L 1784.752.72386333.024.62
ITC Ltd. 313.752.04383522.354.59
HDFC 1885.65-0.29318734.473.81
Infosys 1430.350.05312406.643.74
Maruti Suzuki India 9152.1-0.52276466.693.31
SBI 302.13.21269611.793.23
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1263.251.43240816.192.88
ICICI Bank 3401.70218732.592.62
ONGC 163.05-0.85209245.902.50
Coal India 281.4-0.45174676.492.09
L&T 1240.150.69173867.422.08
Bajaj Finance L 2851.2-0.18164790.351.97
Axis Bank Ltd. 627.30.61161101.451.93
Indian Oil Corp 159.550.66154951.931.85
Sun Pharma. 623.50.61149597.891.79
Bharti Airtel 371.4-0.16148463.441.78
HCL Technologies 1003.050.58139676.891.67
Wipro Ltd 280.050.21136320.601.63
Asian Paints Ltd. 1400.650.41134350.041.61
NTPC 158-0.34130278.341.56
IndusInd Bank 1990.40.31119597.221.43
Mahi. & Mahi 961.51.07119532.961.43
UltraTech Cement 4285.71.71117695.771.41
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 7097.350.30112943.751.35
Power Grid Corpo 187.1-0.3197883.041.17
YES Bank Ltd. 393.23.8990685.301.09
GAIL (India) Ltd. 387.7-1.5487429.101.05
Titan Company 941.552.4083589.511.00
Bharat Petroleum 377.6-0.1881910.980.98
Vedanta 215.23.0679994.070.96
Eicher Motors 28476.15-1.1377643.920.93
Adani Ports & Speci 374.11.0277474.310.93
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2661.35-0.2377010.690.92
Tata Motors Ltd. 258.252.7674565.780.89
Tata Steel 580.152.2269856.990.84
Grasim Inds. 1045.854.6468772.820.82
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 687.72.8467436.390.81
Hero MotoCorp 3242.3-1.2264752.450.77
Indiabulls Housing F 1266.90.5554058.080.65
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 282.550.6752260.680.63
Cipla 646.9-0.2252089.470.62
Hindalco Indus. 219.71.6649328.800.59
Zee Entertainment En 503.50.6048359.320.58
Hind. Petrol 267.550.5240769.870.49
Lupin Ltd. 881.253.7039844.840.48
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2364.150.4539244.610.47
UPL 616.751.1631413.710.38
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" | "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary." | "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors." | "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
IBT Trading
"The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time. | The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us."

Grievance ID :

investorgrievance@ratnakarsecurities.com

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd.

NSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 230778032 | BSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 010778034 | MCX-SX SEBI Registration No.: INB 260778031 | NSDL SEBI Registration No.: IN-DP-NSDL-66-98

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Commodities Pvt. Ltd.

MCX Member Code: 12840 | NCDEX Member Code: CO-05-00508

Copyrights @ 2015 © Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by