Markets

Sensex

34651.2435.11
( 0.1 %)

NSE Index

10536.720
( 0.19 %)

Silver

40099652
( 1.65 %)

Gold

31065184
( 0.6 %)

Crude Oil

491975
( 1.55 %)

Index Composition

(As On May 22, 2018 12:00AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
Tata Consultancy 3508.9-1.34671704.378.76
Reliance Inds. 926.75-0.49587139.967.66
HDFC Bank 1989.9-0.15516772.196.74
Hindustan Unilever L 1574.3-0.27340761.774.45
ITC Ltd. 278.75-1.27340194.724.44
HDFC 1810-0.50303559.253.96
Infosys 1193.851.21260752.013.40
Maruti Suzuki India 8560.651.56258600.173.37
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1262.7-1.09240642.203.14
ONGC 185.2-0.29237671.523.10
SBI 253.93.86226595.282.96
ICICI Bank 290.30.34186633.522.43
L&T 1320.150.52185027.472.41
Coal India Ltd. 279.053.25173217.752.26
Indian Oil Corp 160.5-2.81155874.552.03
Bharti Airtel 361.850.51144645.921.89
NTPC 165.150.45136173.841.78
Axis Bank Ltd. 523.3-0.67134364.161.75
Wipro Ltd 264.950.03128968.101.68
HCL Technologies 904.90.99125990.601.64
Bajaj Finance L 2149.32.08124222.751.62
Asian Paints Ltd. 1286.85-1.14123434.371.61
IndusInd Bank 1903.95-1.09114284.911.49
Power Grid Corpo 210.75-0.89110255.751.44
Sun Pharma. 4532.08108689.341.42
Mahi. & Mahi 830.20.51103209.851.35
UltraTech Cement 3755.55-2.51103132.661.35
Vedanta 269.952.31100345.721.31
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 5971.84.3695032.301.24
Tata Motors Ltd. 307.73.9888843.721.16
Bharat Petroleum 397.60.9586249.491.13
Eicher Motors 29929.551.6881574.631.06
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2808.53.2381268.731.06
Titan Company 914.2-0.1181161.411.06
Adani Ports & Speci 379.75-1.0278644.391.03
YES Bank Ltd. 334.70.1677134.381.01
GAIL (India) Ltd. 3280.7273966.330.96
Hero MotoCorp 3499.90.2069897.010.91
Tata Steel 576.8-0.0369453.610.91
Grasim Inds. 1039.50.3568336.220.89
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 686.40.1567258.680.88
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 315.85-1.8158419.880.76
Zee Entertainment En 565.62.0754323.790.71
Hindalco Indus. 234.952.9352747.260.69
Hind. Petrol 311.85-0.3147520.410.62
Indiabulls Housing F 1113.50.4647501.110.62
Cipla 5240.6842188.240.55
UPL 682.3-0.0334752.450.45
Lupin Ltd. 740.10.5233460.150.44
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2009.66.1533345.290.43
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" | "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary." | "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors." | "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
IBT Trading
"The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time. | The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us."

Grievance ID :

investorgrievance@ratnakarsecurities.com

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd.

NSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 230778032 | BSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 010778034 | MCX-SX SEBI Registration No.: INB 260778031 | NSDL SEBI Registration No.: IN-DP-NSDL-66-98

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Commodities Pvt. Ltd.

MCX Member Code: 12840 | NCDEX Member Code: CO-05-00508

Copyrights @ 2015 © Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by