Markets

Sensex

33478.35118.45
( 0.36 %)

NSE Index

10326.928.15
( 0.27 %)

Silver

39296-407
( -1.03 %)

Gold

29434-200
( -0.67 %)

Crude Oil

36703
( 0.08 %)

Index Composition

(As On Nov 21, 2017 12:00AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
Reliance Inds. 932.551.27590542.077.93
Tata Consultancy 2672.95-1.12511679.506.87
HDFC Bank 1846.250.44477070.386.40
ITC Ltd. 255.8-1.31311657.684.18
SBI 330.65-0.70285418.753.83
Hindustan Unilever L 1277.350.22276479.673.71
HDFC 1694.50.31270289.863.63
Maruti Suzuki India 8424.8-0.01254496.413.42
ONGC 180.90.50232153.223.12
Infosys 966.250.59221946.512.98
ICICI Bank 319.90.42205274.852.76
Bharti Airtel 503.252.15201169.162.70
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1029.85-1.02196083.882.63
Indian Oil Corp 396.150.81192366.682.58
L&T 1222.65-0.58171237.702.30
Coal India Ltd. 273.8-1.63169958.862.28
NTPC 182.951.38150850.772.03
Tata Motors Ltd. 424.250.29144068.981.93
Wipro Ltd 294-0.11143080.711.92
Axis Bank Ltd. 546.80.30131104.311.76
Sun Pharma. 538.054.04129094.771.73
HCL Technologies 837.7-0.52116610.061.57
Vedanta 312.9-0.31116311.011.56
UltraTech Cement 4163.4-0.42114299.401.53
Asian Paints Ltd. 1160.3-0.51111295.721.49
Bharat Petroleum 511.51.39110957.281.49
Power Grid Corpo 206.6-1.05108084.641.45
Bajaj Finance L 1809.750.24104335.221.40
IndusInd Bank 1648.6-0.0498729.981.33
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3300.251.7995498.351.28
Mahi. & Mahi 14160.5687946.681.18
Adani Ports & Speci 400.80.5583003.751.11
Eicher Motors 30420.55-0.7182812.491.11
GAIL (India) Ltd. 459.95-0.0877791.491.04
Hero MotoCorp 3678.750.5573463.470.99
YES Bank Ltd. 312.3-0.3371538.550.96
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 383.55-0.0370941.720.95
Tata Steel 711.351.3169087.440.93
Hind. Petrol 418.70.7563802.450.86
Bosch Ltd. 19237.5-0.7158714.270.79
Hindalco Indus. 261.450.0058659.180.79
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 261.65-1.1551954.410.70
Zee Entertainment En 540.251.4151888.240.70
Indiabulls Housing F 1178-1.7949992.100.67
Cipla 616.11.9649577.120.67
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 493.853.5748200.800.65
Aurobindo Pharma 708.850.3341530.270.56
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2394.155.2639713.990.53
UPL 754.53.5138331.440.51
Lupin Ltd. 837.451.3637839.180.51
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" | "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary." | "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors." | "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
IBT Trading
"The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not in any manner answerable, responsible or liable to any person or persons for any acts of omission or commission, errors, mistakes and/or violation, actual or perceived, by us or our partners, agents, associates etc., of any of the Rules, Regulations, Bye-laws of the Stock Exchange, Mumbai, SEBI Act or any other laws in force from time to time. | The Stock Exchange, Mumbai is not answerable, responsible or liable for any information on this Website or for any services rendered by our employees, our servants, and us."

Grievance ID :

investorgrievance@ratnakarsecurities.com

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd.

NSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 230778032 | BSE SEBI Registration No.: INB 010778034 | MCX-SX SEBI Registration No.: INB 260778031 | NSDL SEBI Registration No.: IN-DP-NSDL-66-98

Corporate Name : Ratnakar Commodities Pvt. Ltd.

MCX Member Code: 12840 | NCDEX Member Code: CO-05-00508

Copyrights @ 2015 © Ratnakar Securities Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by